Difference between revisions of "2013Q3 Reports: Office Manager"

From AdminWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 27: Line 27:
 
<TR><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD> </TD><TD> </TD><TD></TD><TD> </TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TR>
 
<TR><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD> </TD><TD> </TD><TD></TD><TD> </TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TR>
 
<TR><TH>COUNTRIES REPRESENTED</TH><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TH>TOTAL            </TH><TH>1,627</TH><TH>1,043</TH><TH>584</TH></TR>
 
<TR><TH>COUNTRIES REPRESENTED</TH><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TH>TOTAL            </TH><TH>1,627</TH><TH>1,043</TH><TH>584</TH></TR>
 +
</TABLE>
 +
 +
 +
 +
<TABLE>
 +
<TR><TD>July 18, 2013</TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD> </TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>(all full-year finals)</TD><TD>2004</TD><TD>2005</TD><TD>2006</TD><TD>2007</TD><TD>2008</TD><TD>2009</TD><TD>2010</TD><TD>2011</TD><TD>2012</TD><TD>2013</TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>TOTAL MEMBERSHIP </TD><TD>1641</TD><TD>1562</TD><TD>2123</TD><TD>2104</TD><TD>1602</TD><TD>2151</TD><TD>2136</TD><TD>2028</TD><TD>2064</TD><TD>1627</TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>TOTAL REGULAR</TD><TD>1198</TD><TD>1114</TD><TD>1326</TD><TD>1365</TD><TD>1137</TD><TD>1402</TD><TD>1162</TD><TD>1111</TD><TD>1252</TD><TD>1043</TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>TOTAL  STUDENTS</TD><TD>443</TD><TD>448</TD><TD>521</TD><TD>729</TD><TD>463</TD><TD>749</TD><TD>974</TD><TD>917</TD><TD>812</TD><TD>584</TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>TOTAL WITH NO TYPE</TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD>276</TD><TD>10</TD><TD>2</TD><TD>0</TD><TD>0</TD><TD>0</TD><TD>0</TD><TD>0</TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>DISCOUNTS APPLIED TO ABOVE:</TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>REDUCED RATES</TD><TD>9</TD><TD>15</TD><TD>8</TD><TD>12</TD><TD>8</TD><TD>4</TD><TD>282</TD><TD>276</TD><TD>81</TD><TD>84</TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>AMTA DISCOUNTS</TD><TD>1</TD><TD>1</TD><TD>0</TD><TD>0</TD><TD>0</TD><TD>1</TD><TD>1</TD><TD>4</TD><TD>0</TD><TD>0</TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>ISCA DISCOUNTS</TD><TD>0</TD><TD>4</TD><TD>1</TD><TD>3</TD><TD>3</TD><TD>3</TD><TD>3</TD><TD>14</TD><TD>4</TD><TD>1</TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>HLT/NAACL FREE YEAR</TD><TD>590</TD><TD>0</TD><TD>540</TD><TD>324</TD><TD>0</TD><TD>535</TD><TD>548</TD><TD>0</TD><TD>0</TD><TD>0</TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>COLING/ACL FREE HALF YEAR</TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD>301</TD><TD>0</TD><TD>0</TD><TD>0</TD><TD>0</TD><TD>0</TD><TD>0</TD><TD>0</TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>COLING/ACL FREE FULL YEAR</TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD>188</TD><TD>0</TD><TD>0</TD><TD>0</TD><TD>0</TD><TD>0</TD><TD>0</TD><TD>0</TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>TOTAL BY WORLD AREA:</TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>TOTAL ASIA/PACIFIC RIM</TD><TD>209</TD><TD>203</TD><TD>419</TD><TD>314</TD><TD>214</TD><TD>384</TD><TD>569</TD><TD>552</TD><TD>539</TD><TD>275</TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>TOTAL CANADA/MEXICO</TD><TD>68</TD><TD>74</TD><TD>93</TD><TD>83</TD><TD>59</TD><TD>54</TD><TD>60</TD><TD>51</TD><TD>82</TD><TD>43</TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>TOTAL EUROPE</TD><TD>498</TD><TD>414</TD><TD>676</TD><TD>803</TD><TD>439</TD><TD>639</TD><TD>614</TD><TD>564</TD><TD>694</TD><TD>623</TD><TD> </TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>TOTAL SOUTH AMERICA</TD><TD>6</TD><TD>8</TD><TD>5</TD><TD>10</TD><TD>10</TD><TD>9</TD><TD>22</TD><TD>16</TD><TD>17</TD><TD>9</TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>TOTAL USA</TD><TD>860</TD><TD>863</TD><TD>930</TD><TD>894</TD><TD>880</TD><TD>823</TD><TD>871</TD><TD>845</TD><TD>732</TD><TD>677</TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD> </TD><TD></TD><TD> </TD><TD> </TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>HOW MEMBERSHIPS CAME IN:</TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>MEMBERSHIPS-ONLY</TD><TD>447</TD><TD>878</TD><TD>870</TD><TD>981</TD><TD>1602</TD><TD>2151</TD><TD>2136</TD><TD>2028</TD><TD>2064</TD><TD>1627</TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>MEMBERSHIPS + ORDERS</TD><TD>205</TD><TD>N/A</TD><TD>N/A</TD><TD>N/A</TD><TD>N/A</TD><TD>N/A</TD><TD>N/A</TD><TD>N/A</TD><TD>N/A</TD><TD>N/A</TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>ORDERS (FROM OUTSIDE ACL)</TD><TD>48</TD><TD>27</TD><TD>38</TD><TD>64</TD><TD>24</TD><TD>17</TD><TD>5</TD><TD>8</TD><TD>4</TD><TD>2</TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>ORDERS (From ACL Membership)</TD><TD></TD><TD>0</TD><TD>0</TD><TD>223</TD><TD>7</TD><TD>5</TD><TD>0</TD><TD>2</TD><TD>4</TD><TD>0</TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
</TABLE>
 +
<TABLE>
 +
<TR><TD>THROUGH CONFERENCES:</TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>HLT/NAACL-2004</TD><TD>590</TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD> </TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>ACL-2004</TD><TD>369</TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>ACL-2005</TD><TD>487</TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD> </TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>HLT/EMNLP-2005</TD><TD>197</TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>EACL 2006</TD><TD>224</TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>HLT/NAACL 2006</TD><TD>540</TD><TD>('+ 126 extended through 2007)</TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>COLING/ACL 2006 </TD><TD>489</TD><TD> </TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>NAACL HLT 2007</TD><TD>324</TD><TD>('+ 145 extended through 2008)</TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>ACL 2007</TD><TD>759</TD><TD>(790 '- 31 Fraudulent and No-Shows who did not pay)</TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>"ACL 2008 (incl. vol</TD><TD> spkrs</TD><TD> spons)"</TD><TD>426</TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>EMNLP 2008</TD><TD>110</TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>EACL 2009</TD><TD>355</TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>NAACL 2009</TD><TD>535</TD><TD>('+ 133 extended through 2010)</TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>ACL/IJCNLP 2009</TD><TD>632</TD><TD> </TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>NAACL HLT 2010</TD><TD>548</TD><TD>('+ 78 extended through 2011)</TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>ACL 2010</TD><TD>767</TD><TD>(new or renewed members captured of the 950 total attendees)</TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>INLG 2010</TD><TD>26</TD><TD>(new or renewed members captured of the 49 total attendees)</TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>EMNLP 2010</TD><TD>141</TD><TD>(new or renewed members captured of the 292 total attendees)</TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>ACL 2011</TD><TD>866</TD><TD> </TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD> </TD><TD> </TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>EACL 2012</TD><TD>288</TD><TD> </TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>NAACL 2012</TD><TD>535</TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>ACL 2012</TD><TD>697</TD><TD>(Includes EMNLP/CoNLL and SIGdial 2012)</TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>Others such as  INLG 2012</TD><TD>0</TD><TD>(any memberships from INLG went through normal online membership)</TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>NAACL 2013</TD><TD>555</TD><TD>(Near final--Still chasing some outstanding memberships)</TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>ACL 2013</TD><TD>569</TD><TD>(More expected by close of late plus all onsite registrations)</TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD></TR>
 +
<TR><TD>EMNLP 2013</TD><TD>0</TD><TD>(Registration is not yet open)</TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TD><TD></TR>
 
</TABLE>
 
</TABLE>

Revision as of 09:06, 19 July 2013

July 18, 2013 MEMBERSHIPS BY COUNTRY FOR SUMMER 2013 (THROUGH REPORT DATE)
TOTALREGSTUDTOTALREGSTUD TOTALREGSTUD
ARGENTINA11 HONG KONG 11101POLAND422
AUSTRIA22HUNGARY 835ROMANIA725
AUSTRALIA 24195INDIA 261115RUSSIA 15105
BELGIUM 972IRAN1 1SAUDI ARABIA33
BRAZIL 725IRELAND 972SCOTLAND 312110
BULGARIA532ISRAEL 1578SINGAPORE 20155
CANADA 392910ITALY 503218SLOVENIA11
CHINA 553025JAPAN 987226SOUTH AFRICA 514
COLUMBIA11LITHUANIA321SOUTH KOREA22175
CROATIA413LUXENBOURG11 SPAIN 322111
CZECH REPUBLIC 271215MACAU3 3SRI LANKA11
DENMARK 862MALAYSIA321SWEDEN 15105
ENGLAND 725121MALTA2 2SWITZERLAND 19118
ESTONIA 11MEXICO 431TAIWAN 963
FINLAND 844NETHERLANDS 352312THAILAND1 1
FRANCE 614021NEW ZEALAND11TUNISIA11
GEORGIA11 NORWAY 853TURKEY 1899
GERMANY 1187147PORTUGAL 44 UKRAINE33
GREECE 1073QTAR761UNITED EMERATES11
UNITED STATES677437240
COUNTRIES REPRESENTEDTOTAL 1,6271,043584


July 18, 2013
(all full-year finals)2004200520062007200820092010201120122013
TOTAL MEMBERSHIP 1641156221232104160221512136202820641627
TOTAL REGULAR1198111413261365113714021162111112521043
TOTAL STUDENTS443448521729463749974917812584
TOTAL WITH NO TYPE27610200000
DISCOUNTS APPLIED TO ABOVE:
REDUCED RATES915812842822768184
AMTA DISCOUNTS1100011400
ISCA DISCOUNTS04133331441
HLT/NAACL FREE YEAR59005403240535548000
COLING/ACL FREE HALF YEAR3010000000
COLING/ACL FREE FULL YEAR1880000000
TOTAL BY WORLD AREA:
TOTAL ASIA/PACIFIC RIM209203419314214384569552539275
TOTAL CANADA/MEXICO68749383595460518243
TOTAL EUROPE498414676803439639614564694623
TOTAL SOUTH AMERICA685101092216179
TOTAL USA860863930894880823871845732677
HOW MEMBERSHIPS CAME IN:
MEMBERSHIPS-ONLY447878870981160221512136202820641627
MEMBERSHIPS + ORDERS205N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
ORDERS (FROM OUTSIDE ACL)4827386424175842
ORDERS (From ACL Membership)00223750240
THROUGH CONFERENCES:
HLT/NAACL-2004590
ACL-2004369
ACL-2005487
HLT/EMNLP-2005197
EACL 2006224
HLT/NAACL 2006540('+ 126 extended through 2007)
COLING/ACL 2006 489
NAACL HLT 2007324('+ 145 extended through 2008)
ACL 2007759(790 '- 31 Fraudulent and No-Shows who did not pay)
"ACL 2008 (incl. vol spkrs spons)"426
EMNLP 2008110
EACL 2009355
NAACL 2009535('+ 133 extended through 2010)
ACL/IJCNLP 2009632
NAACL HLT 2010548('+ 78 extended through 2011)
ACL 2010767(new or renewed members captured of the 950 total attendees)
INLG 201026(new or renewed members captured of the 49 total attendees)
EMNLP 2010141(new or renewed members captured of the 292 total attendees)
ACL 2011866
EACL 2012288
NAACL 2012535
ACL 2012697(Includes EMNLP/CoNLL and SIGdial 2012)
Others such as INLG 20120(any memberships from INLG went through normal online membership)
NAACL 2013555(Near final--Still chasing some outstanding memberships)
ACL 2013569(More expected by close of late plus all onsite registrations)
EMNLP 20130(Registration is not yet open)